Governor Membership

Name

Governor Type

Term From

Term To

Role

Revd Cath Atkinson

Foundation Governor - St Lukes 

16 Oct 2020

15 Oct 2024

 

Jennie Bailey

      Observer 

Mrs Susan Bridge

      Clerk

Mrs Jan Campbell

      Observer 

 Rev Helen Coffey

Foundation Governor -St Lukes

04 Oct 2018

3 Oct 2022

Chair of  Ethos and Distinctveness 

Mrs Lisa Costello

Parent 

21 Sep 2020

20 Sep 2024

Early Years 

Ms Karen Devine

Co-opted 

02 Nov 2021

31 Oct 2025

Curriculum Governor 

Mrs Samantha Forbes

Staff 

08 May 2018

7 May 2022

 

Mrs Ann Roby

Foundation Governor - Ormskirk Street URC 

07 Aug 2020

7 Aug 2024

 

Mrs Kate Sawyer

Foundation Governor - St Lukes 

03 Sep 2021

2 Sep 2025

Early Reading 

Mrs Linzi Tabern

Co-opted 

05 Feb 2019

3 Feb 2023

Attendance 

Mrs Georgie Trainer

Parent 

07 Oct 2019

6 Oct 2023

Vice Chair of Governors 

Safeguarding 

Mrs Deirdre Wilde

Co-opted 

05 Feb 2019

3 Feb 2023

Chair of Resources

Mr Steven Howarth

Co-opted 

24 May 2018

23 May 2022

Maths  

Miss Amy Hughes

      Observer 

Mrs Justine Kellett

      Headteacher

Mr Roy Quinn

Co-opted 

01 Oct 2020

30 Sep 2024

Chair of Governors

Councillor Marlene Quinn

LA Governor

10 Nov 2019

9 Nov 2023

Pupil Premium 

Nichola Horsley 

Co-opted 

05 Feb 2019

3 Feb 2023

Chair of Standards and Safeguarding 

Governor Forum Representative 

SEND/LAC

Data and Assessment 

Lynn Glover 

Co-opted 

05 Feb 2019

4 Feb 2023

Safeguarding

Margaret Horabin 

Assoicate Governor 

-

-

 

 

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS