Staff
Staff at Queen's Park
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs. J. Kellett Head Teacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Miss A .Hughes Deputy Head Teacher, LKS2 Line Manager, English Lead and Curriculum Lead (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Miss J. Bailey Deputy Head & Inclusion Manager (SENCo, Pupil Premium and Designated Teacher for LAC) (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead) Maths Lead
Mrs J. Campbell Business Manager
Mrs M. Leadbetter Pastoral and Safeguarding Lead (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Middle Leadership Team
Mrs S.Cadamy EYFS Line Manager, ITT Lead and EYFS Teacher
Mr M. Weatherby KS1 Line Manager, SMSC Lead and Year 1 Teacher
Miss L. Burke UPKS2 Phase Leader, Geography Lead and Year 6 Teacher
Q Band
QR - Miss C. Fryer (ECT)
Miss J. Lockett
Q1 – Mr M. Weatherby (KS1 Line Manager, SMSC Lead)
Mrs E. Thelwell, Mrs A. Garrity
Q2 – Miss E. McMuldroch (D.T Lead)
Mrs C. Stillwell
Q3 – Miss N. Ellis (Science Lead)
Mrs J Ellison, Mrs J Haughey (0.5)
Q4 – Mr N. Houltram (Music Lead)
Miss K. Latham, Miss T. Unsworth, Miss C Ashcroft
Q5 – Mrs I. Warwick (Art Lead)
Miss T. Bates, Mrs L Cafferty
Q6 – Miss A. Lunt (History Lead)
Mrs J. Cook, Mr C. Brown
P Band
PR – Mrs S. Cadamy (EYFS Line Manager and ITT Lead)
Mrs K. Paton, Mrs T.Unsworth
P1 – Mr R. Higginson (ECT)
Mrs O. Duffy
P2 – Mrs S. Leyland (PE Lead)
Mrs C. Jackson, Ms C Holder (0.5)
P3 – Miss A. Knockton (PSHEE Lead)
Mrs G Trainer
P4 – Mrs A. Atherton (Computing Lead)
Mrs L. Holtby, Mrs R. Willmott
P5 – Mrs S. Forbes (R.E and Worship Lead)
Mrs J. Harrison, Mrs J. Haughey (0.5), Miss A McDermott, Ms C Holder (0.5)
P6 – Miss L. Burke (UPKS2 Line Manager and Geography Lead)
Miss A. Monsvoll, Miss A. Costello
GEMS - Year 1 - Miss L. Box (ECT)
GEMS - Year 4 - Mrs C. Taylor (MFL Lead)
GEMS - Year 6 - Mrs J. Roberts (EVC Lead)
Specialist Teachers
MFL Teacher - Mrs C Taylor (MFL Lead)
Dance Teacher - Mrs E. Jones
Music Teachers - Mr I McIntrye and Miss Lewis
Sports Coach - Mr S McCluskey
Pastoral Support:
Mrs M Hughes (Pastoral Support)
Miss L. Walton (Attendance Officer)
Office Staff:
Mrs J Campbell (School's Business Manager)
Mrs G Ryan (Office Adminstrator)
Mrs C Jaigirdar (Receptionist)
Lunchtime Welfare Staff:
Mrs A Garrity
Ms A Watts
Ms G Ratcliffe
Ms T Hilton
Ms G Atherton
Ms L Ellis
Miss A.Formby
Ms J Harrison
Ms J. Edgerton (First Aid)